Everything You Need to Know About Blue World City

Blue world city islamabad

With the increasing number of housing projects in Pakistan, it cannot be easy to keep up. Some projects are huge, while others are not so much. However, when it comes to the mega housing societies, Blue World City takes the cake.
Suppose you have not heard of the project; no need to worry. We have got it covered for you. Here is everything you need to know about Blue World City.

DISCOUNT BOOKING FORM (muna.pk)
Old Files are by name and a transfer fee of 1500 per marla is applicable.
All new plots are booked from 10% down payment only.
All new plots are booked from 10% down payment only.

Overview

Blue World City is one of the biggest projects in Pakistan. It is also the first one that has a collaboration with China. The housing project was initiated by the Blue Group of Companies (BGC).
Blue World City is being advertised as the most “budget-friendly” project. That is due to the investment of China as well as the easy installment plan. It also has the advantage of location as it takes place in the twin cities, Rawalpindi and Islamabad.
The vision of the project is to enhance Pak-China relations. Not only is it considered a private housing community, but also a commercial hub of Pakistan. They are also offering a variety of opportunities for investors.
Chinese and other international manufacturers will also be allowed to invest because the CPEC route M-2 Motorway is easy to trade.
The project offers convenience for people who are living in far cities. It has opened online registration, verification, and installment services on its official website. Moreover, it is also classified into different blocks. So, there are options for public housing, villas, apartments, residential complexes, and blue world city overseas blocks.

Developers and Owner

Blue World City is a project of the Blue Group of Companies (BGC). The founder of the building company is Saad Nazir, son of Chaudhry Nazeer, ex-Deputy Commissioner Lahore.
The developers are working with the consultation of Shan Jian Municipal Engineering Company. They have signed a Memorandum of Understanding and also going for strong marketing with the company.
Blue Group of Companies (BGC) was founded in 1989 in Lahore to provide a clearer picture. It was started as a construction and architectural company that later on took well-known projects. It is now recognized as one of the top five development companies in Pakistan.
The company is known to offer a variety of services. These include marketing, architectural design, real estate development, IT support, construction, and commercial printing. However, that’s not all. It has recently started services as a retail business as well. With over 300 professional workers, it is easily one of Pakistan’s biggest real estate development companies.

Previous Projects of Blue World City Developers

Previously, BGC has also taken over numerous popular projects. Some of them include:

  • PIA co-operative Society
  • Blue Town Sapphire
  • Blue Mart
  • Center Park Lahore
  • Blue Technologies

BGC consist of a set of businesses, such as Blue Palms, Blue Bricks, WPZ, Brands Square, Blue Technologies, Blue Properties, Mart Blue, Artimmix, and Blue Media. Currently, they are working to build the state-of-the-art project Blue World City Islamabad.

Location Details

Blue World City is situated on the main Chakri Road. It is near the Lahore – Islamabad Motorway (M2). Since it is accessible to the twin cities, it is suitable for overseas people too. That is because of the vicinity of Islamabad airport.
It is a commercial hub due to the nearby areas, including Gulberg Green, Bahria Town Islamabad, DHA, etc. All of these areas are approximately 20 minutes away from Ring Road.
If you were to pin the exact location of BWC, it is between main Chakri Road and Rawalpindi Ring Road. Hence, it intersects both cities.
Many people are confusing this project as Blue World City Lahore due to its location via M2 Motorway. However, it is an Islamabad – Pindi project as it is accessible on Chakri Road. It is one of the most prominent places when you go to Islamabad. But, BWC is not as accessible for the people of Rawalpindi.
It can be considered as on the Tip of the Pindi. That is because it is not near popular areas, like Giga Mall. Since it was first introduced, it has become the most notable Chakri Road Rawalpindi housing scheme.
In its neighborhood, there are many famous areas. It gives a benefit to the location of BWC. Here are some of the most well-known Islamabad colony names situated near this colossal project.

  • Top City
  • University Town
  • Star Argo Farms
  • Mumtaz City
  • Khaniyal Homes

Blue World City Location Map

Here is the Blue World City location map that shows its nearby areas as well.

Blue World City Location Map

Blue World City NOC

Blue World City has been greenlighted by Rawalpindi Development Authority (RDA). Under the number 532/10/DC and date 07-08-2018, the project was granted 427 Kanal of Land. However, it has not been easy. BWC continues to face problems for several reasons.
Just after some time of this issue, they submitted another application. NOC status of the project came into the processing list. But, it kept changing back and forth. For some time, it was considered illegal and then legal again. These continued setbacks have thrown off many interested residents and buyers.
However, there is good news too. It is expected that BWC will become legal for good this time. And, in a short time, its development will continue with notable progress.
You can view the proposed lands of the project on the Blue World City official website.

Blue World City Official Notice by Management

Blue World City Official Notice by Management

This notice shows the number of procured lands. Also, you can see the length of the areas. The mentioned kanals of lands are all greenlit by the RDA and are under development. Hence, it is one of the many RDA-approved societies.

Blue World City Residential Features

Needless to say, the project packs all the important buildings and facilities. BWC is a complete set of all the residential as well as commercial needs. Here are some of the best features of the housing project:

  • Play Area
  • Mini Golf Club
  • Parks
  • Jogging tracks
  • Mosques
  • Guest Waiting Area
  • Gated Area
  • E-tag System
  • Gyms
  • Spa
  • Indoor and Outdoor Swimming Pools
  • Atrium
  • Uninterrupted services
  • Maintenance availability 24/7

These are only the essential features of BWC. There are many more exciting opportunities for both investors and residents.

Blue World City Residential Property Types

The residential property types with the size of areas. Here is the complete list of all types and their pricing to give you an idea of Blue world city file price:

  • 5 Marla – 1,190,000
  • 8 Marla – 1,500,000
  • 10 Marla – 1,850,000
  • 1 Kanal – 3,800,000
  • 2 Kanal – 6,200,000
  • 4 Kanal – 7,200,000
  • 8 Kanal – 12,150,000

Blue World City Commercial Property Types

There is also a lot of variety in commercial property types. It has piqued the interest of investors. Here are all commercial property types:

  • 5 Marla – 5,400,000
  • 8 Marla – 7,560,000

While many people may argue that the prices are a bit high, it is also important to consider the scale of the project. It is easily one of the biggest ones in Pakistan. Also, the collaboration with China takes its scale to another level. So, if you look at it that way, you will find the prices quite reasonable.

Blue World City Farmhouses

The project resides several farmhouses as well. There are 2, 4, 8, 12, and 16 Kanal Plots in this area. Their prices are not constant; hence it is better to contact an official or visit the BWC website.

Farm Houses Prices 2019

Blue World City Price Plans

We have collected the price plans for all the projects of BWC. That includes Residential, Commercial, Overseas, and Awami Complex. Although the prices of commercial and residential are mentioned above, there are still a lot of detail left, such as installment. So, let’s see how they are all planned out.

General Block Plot Size Total Price Down Payment 40-month Installment Half-year 6 Installment
5 Marla 1,190,000119,00013,33866,938
8 Marla 1,150,000150,00016,87584,375
10 Marla1,850,000185,00020,813104,063
1 Kanal3,800,000380,00042,750213,750
2 Kanal6,200,000620,00069,750348,750
4 Kanal7,200,000720,000100,000310,000
8 kanal12,150,0001,215,000175,000491,875

Overseas Block Plot size Total Price Down Payment Down Payment Confirmation (within one month)Monthly Installment (40) Half Year Installment 8
7 Marla 1,925,000175,00088,00019,50086,500
10 Marla 2,680,000246,000120,00026,800124,000
1 Kanal4,800,000432,000216,00048,000219,000
2 Kanal7,700,000695,000347,00077,000351,000
5 Marla
(Commercial)
9,400,000850,000426,00094,000428,000
10 Marla
(Commercial)
15,000,0001,350,000672,000150,000686,000

It is safe to say that such housing schemes in Rawalpindi on installment are difficult to find, let alone Islamabad.

For overseas plots, there are more options for installment. You can get it quarterly and then get the possession. It takes 16 quarters, but many people will find it convenient.
As for the plots quota of BWC, the general public has 40%. The government servants have 50%, while it is 10% for retired individuals and widows.

Blue World City Booking Documents

Following are the required documents for BWC booking for local clients:

  • 2 Passport Size Pictures
  • 2 copies of the National Identification Card (NIC)
  • ID Card of Your Next of Kin

Since BWC is open to overseas clients as well, these are the requirements for them:

  • 2 copies of your Overseas National ID Card
  • 2 Passport size pictures
  • 2 copies of your National Identification Card (NIC)
  • ID Card of your Next of Kin

Blue World City Awami Complex

Blue World City is one of the only and biggest projects that serves both commercial and residential. It provides opportunities for even middle-class people to buy their dream places. And, that is all possible with the Awami Complex. But, what is this project in BWC? Let’s get into details.
Awami Complex offers constructed and ready-to-live villas. These are available at very affordable prices. It is a great opportunity for people who do not have a huge budget but wish to live in Islamabad or Rawalpindi. Not only is that, but there are also many apartments for those who seek.
The best part about Awami Complex villas is that they are incredibly designed. They are up to modern standards to ensure a better living style. For people who wish to have a modern lifestyle, it is one of the best places.
Awami Complex is designed for middle-class people. Hence, the prices are very flexible. You can get it on installment with only a 120,000 down payment. This is starting price of an apartment. As for a villa, you can get it for a down payment of 220,000. Considering the location and the project, it is a reasonable offer.

Blue World City Awami Block Price Plan

The complete price plan of the Awami Complex is mentioned above with residential and commercial. You can get 5 years of installment, monthly as well as a half year. The best feature of Awami Complex’s pricing is its low cost. Plus, the plan is easy, that almost everyone can afford it.
For monthly, you can start with as low as Rs 23,850 for an apartment. And, the down payment is also affordable. At this price, you get several facilities.

Blue World City Awami Block Price Plan

Blue World City Awami Complex Features

These are the following features and facilities provided by the Awami Complex of Blue World City:

  • Clean Environment 24/7
  • Complete Security
  • Mosque
  • Full Facilitated Hospital
  • A gated community
  • CCTV Cameras
  • All utilities, including Electricity, Gas, and Water
  • Water Filtration Plant
  • A zoo

The place provides the essential facilities as well as additional. There are also many fun opportunities, like the zoo, for younger ones. Needless to say, Awami Complex is a complete package with all the features you will expect from a state-of-the-art project, like Blue World City Islamabad.

Blue World City Overseas Block

Just like BWC provides ease for locals, it also offers the same for overseas individuals. There is a complete block dedicated to them. It is just a feature of the project, but it is also considered the focal point. That is because no other project has before aimed for this purpose.
The overseas block is designed for Pakistani who were living abroad. Society offers them the same luxurious facilities as they had outside of Pakistan. There is high-quality accommodation with a variety of options.
For overseas clients, there are also many opportunities in the commercial sector of the project. There are a few plots that are available on a first-come, first-serve basis. These are for both commercial and residential needs.
As for its pricing, it is comparatively affordable. You can check the complete price plan above that also discusses the two options of Installment and possession.

Blue World City Overseas Block Price and Plot Types

  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 14 Marla
  • 20 Marla
  • 40 Marla

BWC has limited plot categories in the overseas blocks. But, there is still a lot of diversity for Pakistanis all over the world. Here are the plot types you can get in the overseas block:

This is not limited to residential plots only. Large plots, like 40 marlas, can be bought as a commercial area. This flexibility has attracted Pakistani investors and residents across the globe.
But, how does the pricing works? If you are buying them on installment, you will need to pay a 15% down payment. You can make installments on 16 quarterly or 48 monthly bases. The complete payment plan can be seen in the table above.
You should note that they will charge an additional 10% of fees in some areas. Those include Boulevard Plots, Park face, etc.

Blue World City Overseas Location

Blue World City Overseas block is easily accessible to all. That is because it has a direct way from the Chakri Road. Also, it is situated near the society’s main gate. So, it also has a benefit of the location.
After its completion, the Rawalpindi Ring Road will lead to the BWC housing project. Plus, It will link the M2 Motorway as well.
Due to these highlights of the location, investors are taking an interest in the overseas block. The surroundings and nearby areas of the block are also prominent, which makes it more accessible.

Blue World City Overseas Facilities

The overseas block of Blue World City is designed with all the essential features. However, it has more, such as swimming pools, gyms, etc. All these features are to facilitate the Pakistans who were living overseas.

Blue World City Complete Plan

The Blue Word City Islamabad has a master plan created by both national and international experts. That is why the result is a top-notch project with facilities in all regards. 

Blue World City Complete Plan

The map shows all the extensions and blocks. The project is divided into sub-projects for the convenience of both builders and people. Since we have already looked at the overseas block and Awami complex in detail, let’s talk about other parts.

Blue World City Moza

BWC is a project not only fulfilling the urban requirements but also rural. That is with the village situated in the project. It is the Moza of Blue World City. The village is called “Sehal.”

Blue World City Roads

Regardless of your vehicle’s size, you can safely and peacefully travel in Blue World City Islamabad. The roads are designed in such a way that they link all the parts of the project.
The main roads of the society are more than 80 ft, while the boulevard is 120 ft. All the streets are also convenient as they are over 40 ft wide. More than one standard-sized vehicle can easily drive simultaneously.
Furthermore, the roads are designed for durability. Since rain is common in Islamabad and Rawalpindi, these roads will remain standstill without any issues. Also, they are stronger to hold the weight of heavy vehicles as well.

Blue World City Plots Division

BWC has a total of 50000 Kanal area that is divided into several plot categories. The residential, overseas, and commercial plot types are mentioned earlier in the article with prices. Let’s look at what other plots are available in the project.

General Block Overseas Block Farmhouses Awami Block Commercial
5 Marla7 Marla2 Kanal3.5 Marla 5 Marla
8 Marla 10 Marla 4 Kanal 10 Marla
10 Marla 14 Marla 8 Kanal
1 Kanal 1 Kanal 12 Kanal
2 Kanal 1 Kanal 16 Kanal

You can get a virtual tour of Blue World City Islamabad on their official website. It allows you to check the project complete with all of its blocks and divisions. It also provides an aerial view of the full society.

Blue World City Orbital Apartments

BWC has apartments that are unmatched by all other ones in Pakistan. The orbital apartments are packed with all the luxurious facilities. Its location gives it another benefit. You get an amazing view from the apartments all day long. You can also find Blue World City apartment hotels for a temporary stay.
These apartments are affordable with various features. Here is all that you get with the orbital apartments:

  • Penthouse with a great view
  • Top-notch elevators
  • Luxurious rooms
  • Fully designed interiors
  • Atrium
  • Tallest horse mascots
  • Water Theme Park
  • Orbital Avenue
  • Indoor pools
  • Spa
  • Well-maintained and Green Public Parks

Other than these features, all the basic facilities are available 24/7. Utilities, like gas, electricity, and water are provided uninterruptedly. Also, the team for maintenance and services is available all day long. With these prices and facilities, these are definitely the best apartments for rent in Islamabad.

Blue World City Country Farms

BWC cares for its residents. Spending your day at work can be exhausting. Now, you do not need to go out of society to enjoy peace. You can visit the country farms within the vicinity of the project. These farms are an example of natural beauty. You can spend hours in the place and consume the peaceful vibes.
If you want to live in such a place, there’s some good news for you. Blue World City offers a housing plan on the country farms as well.

Blue World City Country Farms Housing

The soothing environment makes this society a top choice among people. The surroundings of the houses are serene and show natural beauty. There is also a beautiful water stream in the area, which elevates the serenity.
Also, it is situated at a distance from the main society. Many people opt for areas that are calm and peaceful, and country farms are the best option.

Blue World City Country General Block

While the overseas block is for foreign Pakistanis and the Awami complex for people with less budget, the General block falls somewhere between. It features comfortable and cost-effective houses for the general public. All the basic and advanced facilities are available, along with a beautiful location.
The price plan of the General block is also available for installment. You can get a 3-year, 4-year, and 5-year plan for convenience. The best part is that booking starts with only a 10% down payment of the total.

The full price plan for the general block is given below:

Plot Size Total PriceDown Payment40 Monthly Installment 8 Half Yearly Installment
5 Marla 1,290,000119,00013,33866,938
8 Marla 1,600,000150,00016,87584,375
10 Marla2,000,000185,00020,813104,063
1 Kanal4,000,000 380,00042,750213,750
2 Kanal6,500,000620,00069,750348,750

Even 5 Marla cheap plots Islamabad for sale are not this cost-effective. They are less facilitated and are still very expensive due to the city’s location. As you go to more and more luxurious locations, the prices also start going higher. For instance, a plot for sale in Wah Cantt is much more costly as compared to others.

Distinctive Features of Blue World City

With its features, Blue World City Islamabad proves to be one of the most successful projects in Pakistan. It is the first housing project with this many salient features. Let’s take a look at all of them and how they give BWC a huge benefit.

  • 24 Hours CCTV Security
  • Identification Entry System
  • Accessible from M2 Motorway
  • A Gated Community
  • Waiting Area for guests
  • Nearby Islamabad Airport
  • E-tag system
  • Health Services, Hospitals, and ambulances
  • Public Parks
  • Jogging Tracks
  • Overseas Lagoon Club
  • Mosques
  • Blue Mart Department store chain
  • Restaurants

Facilities Provided by Blue World City

It is one of the most affordable projects in the country. Plus, it is also with the collaboration of China. There are many facilities provided by BWC that are unavailable in all other housing projects.
It is up to the mark of international standards. The infrastructure is laid out in such a way that it will reside Chinese and overseas people. Not to forget that it aims to enhance the Pakistani lifestyle as well.

A project like this must offer some top-notch amenities, right? Blue World City has all that you expect from it. So, what is it like living in a blue world? Let’s take a detailed look at all the facilities one by one to see how they are different from other Pakistani projects.

  • Utilities

Electricity, gas, and water are the necessities of life. Still, developers had to work hard to make them available for Blue World City Islamabad. That is because of its location. The project is situated in a remote area of the city. Even utilities were not available there.
But now, people can enjoy these utilities without any interruption. The project offers the availability of gas, water, and electricity in all blocks 24/7.

  • Blue Mosque Replica

The Blue Mosque in Istanbul is one of the architectural masterpieces. It was built somewhere between 1609 by Muslim builders. Its design is aesthetically pleasing, which is the main highlight of the mosque. This beautiful architect and design have inspired Blue Group of Companies to build a replica of the Blue Mosque.
This replica in Blue World City will become a landmark, not only for society but also for the entire city. Islamabad already has the Faisal Mosque, and the Blue Mosque will be the second most well-known mosque in the city.

  • Water Theme Park

Blue World City water theme park is the biggest in the country. It is built on international standards. It features some of the most exciting and fun options for kids as well as adults. Here are some of the things you can do at the Water Theme Park.

  • Tall Slides
  • Water Rides
  • Volcanic Waterfalls
  • Water surfing
  • Separate Pools for underage children
  • 7 Star Hotels in Pakistan

There are not many 7 star hotels in Pakistan. But, BWC has decided not more. They are offering services of a 7-star hotel and guest house in Islamabad.
However, they are not as expensive as hotels in Rawalpindi. If you compare them, they are much more facilitated and less costly than Islamabad hotel rates.

  • Secure and Gated Community

Blue World City is a gated community. It is also heavily guarded all day long. The boundary wall protects society from intruders. At the main gate, unauthorized people cannot enter. The project has introduced face identification and keycard to allow only authorized individuals to come inside. If you are visiting, you will require permission before entering the blue world city Islamabad.
The security measures do not end there. There is a specially-trained team always on the go. They are also monitoring the place 24/7 via CCTV cameras. These cameras are installed in every building in every block of society. This way, the developers ensure a stress-free and secure life for all its residents.

  • Schools and Colleges

The master plan also features several schools and colleges in society. It will ease the residents as they would not have to seek outside for their children’s education. Moreover, all the educational institutes will be equipped with all the necessary equipment and qualified teachers.

  • Commercial Hub

A housing society within the proximity of the CPEC route is surely expected to be a great commercial hub. In fact, it is considered one of the biggest in Pakistan. There will be thousands of commercial opportunities for interested individuals. Also, developers have focused a lot on building commercial avenues throughout the blue world city.

  • Power Plant

Load-shedding is one of the major problems of Pakistan. Almost every city suffers it one way or another. However, you don’t have to worry about that in BWC.
The place has its own Power plant to provide a load-shedding-free experience. The installation of a power plant was thought out to be one of the biggest features of BWC. It offers convenience and productivity throughout the day.

  • Underground Electricity

In many parts of the country, you will find wires going from one to another. It is such a big problem, yet so overlooked. To overcome this, BWC chose the underground electricity option.
This way, the wires, and connections do not affect the aesthetics of society. Plus, it provides safety from common electrical issues.

  • Jamia Mosques

While the blue mosque is a sight to behold, Jamia mosques are also necessary for every sector. Otherwise, people will face inconveniences. That is why BWC provides mosques in every sector of society. It will allow people to go comfortably and pray without the hassles of traveling.

  • Wide and Connected Roads

As mentioned earlier, the roads are pretty wide in the BWC. The best part is that all these roads are connected via a vast network. This way, all sectors of BWC are linked, and people can travel easily.
The roads are 40, 60, 80, 100, and 120 ft wide. They differ with commercial, residential, and boulevard areas. The sector streets are all 40 feet.

  • Public Transport

Got no vehicle of your own? Well, no need to worry. The transport services are available in the blue world city. These public transports will travel to all parts of the society, making it easier for residents to reach their destination.

  • Sewerage Treatment Plant

Blue World City Islamabad ensures a hygienic environment for its people. Hence, sewerage treatment plants are installed for disposal and to provide an eco-friendly experience.

  • Water Filtration Plant

BWC is a self-sufficient society in terms of utilities. It will have its own power as well as a water filtration plant. This feature will provide residents fresh and clean water 24/7. It is also ensured to supply the water in all sectors so that no one faces any difficulty.

  • Sports

If you are a fan of sports, then you have a lot to look forward to. Society provides many options for sports, such as golf courses, grounds, etc. Not only that but there are also cultural complexes. It will promote and encourage people to take part in co-curricular activities.

  • Recreational Park

The Oxygen park will be one of the most prominent parks in the country. With its lake, it is destined to grab people’s attention. It will provide opportunities for leisure time and a healthy environment as well.
Other than that, there are also parks in all sectors to visit in their free time. There are also jogging tracks for residents to stay fit. The Blue Word City gardens will ensure fresh air in the whole society.

  • Cinema

Most societies do not weigh the importance of cinemas. They are a great means of entertainment for the whole family. Blue World City Islamabad understands this need and features I-Max cinemas equipped with the latest technology.

  • Zoo

There are zoos in almost every city of Pakistan. However, they are not that exciting. BWC features a Safari Zoo. It will allow people to take a drive between uncaged wild animals. This idea of Safari has never been used in Pakistan before; hence it will surely attract many people.

  • Adventure Club

BWC has an adventure club with several exciting activities. It will include horse riding, paragliding, parachuting, hiking, and dirt bike racing. The club will arrange these activities, along with safety measures.

  • Spa Clubs and Pools

Looking to get relaxed? There is nothing better than a spa treatment. Luckily, BWC has a lot of Spa clubs located around. You can also calm your mind by enjoying swimming pools, which are available both indoor and outdoor.

  • Blue World Wall Fountain

You may have seen some large fountains, but you haven’t seen the Bluworld wall fountain yet. It is designed to match the aesthetics of the project yet offering something new at the same time.

  • Fully Equipped Hospital

BWC cares about its residents. That is why it has a 40-bed large hospital. It is fully equipped with modern machinery. There are also ambulances providing services throughout the day.

How Blue World City will Enhance Pak-China Relations

BWC is a step towards making the Pak-China relation stronger and serves as the first collaborative housing project. The Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with Shan Jian Municipal Engineering Company proves this.
Various reasons prove how the blue world city will make the Pak-China relations better. Let’s take a look at them.

  • Collaborative Development

BWC is the first housing society that was developed with international standards. And, that is possible with the help of both Pakistani and Chinese experts. The project also uses technology and hands from both countries. It indicates how it will turn out to be one of the best (if not the best) projects to date.

  • Collaborative Investment

As mentioned earlier, it is not just a housing society. It provides opportunities for investors too. That is because of the major commercial presence in the project. And, that commercial sector is not limited to Pakistan only.
Both Chinese and Pakistani investors are seeking options to invest in. It shows how this joint-venture will have a great commercial sector.

  • Chinese Architecture

Every country is limited to some design boundaries. The same can be said for Pakistan. However, China is helping in developing the society as their modern architecture.
Not only will it distinguish BWC from other housing societies in the countries, but it will also strengthen the relationship between the two countries.

  • Chine Residents

BWC is expected to reside over 10,000 Chinese people. This number includes both residents and workers who are developing the project. A separate block has been assigned for Chinese people to stay comfortably. It will benefit both countries equally.
This project will be the first society where Pakistani people and Chinese people will live together in harmony. It will bring closer residents and traders of both countries. In the longer picture, it will only make the relationship better.

  • CPEC Route

The project is accessible by the CPEC route. It is near another Pak-China-friendly collaboration. The trade route between the two countries will also serve as a benefit. Plus, the CPEC Chinese workers are also staying in the dedicated block in BWC. It will encourage the countries to do more collaborative projects together.

Why Should You Invest in Blue World City?

Many investors are not taking the project seriously. They are considering it just another housing society. Well, it’s not.  In fact, it offers some of the best investment options in the entire country. It is an ideal Pak co-operative housing society with Chinese.
Why should you invest in Blue World City Islamabad? Let us state a few reasons to convince you.

  • Affordable Installment and Price Plans

If you are tired of housing projects advertising as “affordable” yet completely out of range, then BWC is for you. You can find a variety of price plans in this project. Whether you want a residential plot, commercial plot, or overseas plot, there are many options. And, it does not end there.
If you can not afford the full price in one go, there are very easy installment plans. Depending on your choice, you can divide them on a monthly or quarterly basis. The down payments are also reasonable, around 10% or 15% of the total price. To complete your installment cost, you can choose up to 3 years, 4 years, and 5 years. It is definitely the ideal place for all classes of societies to living and invest.

  • Distinctive Features and Facilities

Why is it always stated that BWC is built up to modern standards? That is because of the exciting features. The facilities available in the society make it stand out among all others.
For instance, it has its own water filtration plant to provide clean water and a power plant to provide electricity without disruption. Also, there are many fun and leisure features, such as cinema, pools, spa, blue world city shopping mall, etc.
All of these features make it a choice for Pakistanis as well as people from overseas. It promotes the modern lifestyle, but it takes extra steps to elevate it in the country.

  • Commercial Opportunities

While Blue World City Islamabad is an ideal place to live, it also has many commercial opportunities. There is an entire block dedicated to the commercial sector. It is a diverse place with a variety of plot categories and sizes.
BWC also resides several commercial avenues and shopping centers. Shopping malls, departmental store chains, and entertainment clubs are also great additions to the commercial side of society. It will offer various economic ventures in the project as well as jobs.

  • Ideal Environment

BWC represents how a living environment should be. From clean and wide roads to underground electrical systems, all these features should be the standards for modern society. Also, it is an eco-friendly system with a sewerage plant to make sure everyone remains in perfect health.
To provide more on that size, BWC is also a close-to-nature project. There are country farms available in the society. Also, a water stream elevates the serenity of the environment. It offers a peaceful environment for its residents to live comfortably. Public parks, jogging tracks, and mini-golf clubs add more to its natural side.

  • Return on Investment

The best time to invest in a project is in its early stages. That is when the prices are the lowest, but surely go up in the future. Once the project launches, it starts attracting more people. Investors start seeing its potential and look for options.
The same can be said for Blue World City. Its official launch and further development will result in a drastic increase in prices. However, it will also lead to more investors coming in to seek opportunities. And that will give you the maximum return on your investment.

Pros and Cons of Blue World City

Blue world City Islamabad has its fair share of pros and cons. However, its merits easily outweigh the demerits. Let’s take a look at that to provide you a clearer picture.

Pros
  • Affordable prices with easy installment plans
  • A commercial Hub of Pakistan
  • A secure and gated community
  • All health and educational facilities available
  • Jamia Mosques present in all sectors, with the Blue Mosque aiming to become a trademark
  • Resides both national and international individuals
  • Built with the expertise of international experts
  • Cinemas, shopping malls, spas, and the biggest water theme park
  • Clean and eco-friendly environment
  • Will make a world trade center Islamabad
Cons
  • Situated farther from the main Islamabad city
  • The completion may take a lot of time due to the scale of the project

Blue World City Contact Information

To keep with Blue World City Islamabad’s latest news, you can stay connected with our website Muna.pk. There are several helpful features there, along with the builder’s portfolio.
You can also use the Blue World City contact number, +92-51-111-22-3456 or +92-42-111-22-3456.

Frequently Asked Questions

Blue World City is a housing project developed with the collaboration of China.

Blue World City is located at the Chakri Road in Rawalpindi.

BWC is a project of the Blue Group of Companies. The company is owned by Saad Nazir. It is consulted by China as the Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) is signed with Shan Jian Municipal Engineering Company.

The BWC housing society is situated on the borders of Rawalpindi and Islamabad. Hence, it connects the two cities. But, mainly due to its more area in Islamabad, it goes by its name. It still falls under RDA (Rawalpindi Development Authority).

Yes, BWC offers an uninterrupted supply of basic utilities. In fact, it has its own power and water filtration plants.

The best part about Blue World City Islamabad payment plan is its diversity. It is affordable to all classes of society. There are different blocks, separated according to their prices. There is a general block as well as the latest-built Awami complex. These are designed for middle-class people who dream of living in Islamabad.
There are also installment plans for all kinds of plots, apartments, and commercial spaces. You can check them and find the most suitable one for you. If you look at other modern societies, you will find the prices too high. For instance, a Bahria enclave plot for sale would be much higher and less equipped than BWC Islamabad.

Yes, there are. BWC is considered the next Commercial Hub of Pakistan. So, you can expect countless commercial opportunities in the project. There are also plots available that are dedicated to this sector. There is a special block designed for commercials.

BWC is approved by RDA. The application for NOC has also been submitted. It has applied for extension areas, and the process is yet in waiting. However, the main area is completely legal and approved as well.

The housing project offers opportunities for overseas Pakistani citizens as well. There is an overseas block dedicated for them. Plus, the facilities provided by BWC are surely going to make overseas clients at home.

There are several reasons for that. Firstly, the memorandum signed with the Chinese company for consultancy makes it a joint-venture of both countries. Secondly, it will reside over 10,000 Chinese citizens, including the workers.

There are many swimming pools, both indoor and outdoor available in the project. They are also in the orbital apartments.

The project will also look to open the first nightclub in Islamabad.

Conlusion

Blue World City is the ideal and dream location for all residents of Pakistan. It is divided into different blocks, depending on the pricing and categories. The installment plans are easy and affordable for most people. All the facilities are available 24/7. What more could someone ask for?

The benefits mentioned above show how it will turn the development and housing game of entire Pakistan. It promotes the modern lifestyle and international standards of architecture. There are all basic and advanced features that you would expect from this colossal project. From uninterrupted utilities to I-Max cinemas, you can find every facility.

The points mentioned above also show how the place is going to be the Commercial Hub of Pakistan. It will provide numerous opportunities for investors as well as those who are seeking jobs. Those who spend at the right time will definitely get the maximum return for their investment. This project is destined to bring Islamabad to the world map.

If you are interested in investing and living in BWC Islamabad, make sure to visit their official website for Blue world city Islamabad’s latest news. They are offering all services from registration to booking online. You can also take a virtual tour of the society to find the right spot for yourself and your family.

Join The Discussion

Compare listings

Compare
Open chat
1
Book Now